Executive

Andrea Migone, Ryerson University

President

Andrea Migone, Ryerson University

Duane Bratt

Vice-President

Duane Bratt, Mount Royal

Treasurer

Jean-François Savard, ÉNAP

Kimberly Speers, University of Victoria

Secretary

Kimberly Speers, University of Victoria

Brooke Jeffrey Concordia University

Past President

Brooke Jeffrey, Concordia University

Board

Member

Andrea Rounce, University of Manitoba

Naomi Couto

Member

Naomi Couto, York University

Isabelle Caron Dalhousie University

Member

Isabelle Caron, Dalhousie University

Amanda Clarke

Member

Amanda Clarke, Carleton University

Member

Sandford F. Borins, University of Toronto

David Fulford

IPAC Representative

David Fulford, Institute of Public Administration of Canada

Evert Lindquist

CPA Editor

Evert Lindquist, University of Victoria

Justin Longo

Member

Justin Longo, University of Regina

Joseph Lyons

Member

Joseph Lyons, Western University

Member

Beth Schwartz, Memorial University

Carey Doberstein

Member

Carey Doberstein, University of British Colombia

Accreditation Board

Geneviève Tellier

President

Genevieve Tellier, University of Ottawa

 

Jeffrey Roy

Jeffrey Roy, Dalhousie University

Mathieu Ouimet

Mathieu Ouimet, Laval University

Alasdair Roberts

Alasdair Roberts, University of Massachusetts Amherst

Maureen Maloney Simon Fraser University

Maureen Maloney, University of Simon Fraser

Member Schools

The following programs have been accredited by ACPAP. To obtain accreditation, and for more information, please contact the Chair of the Accreditation Committee Geneviève Tellier gtellier@uOttawa.ca.

The following schools are members of CAPPA. To become a member, and for further information, please contact the CAPPA secretary.

All Member Schools

Past Presidents

2020-2023 Brooke Jeffrey
2018-2020 Andrea Rounce
2016-2018 Robert Shepherd
2014-2016 Kathy Brock
2012-2014 Ken Rasmussen
2009-2012 Allan Tupper
2007-2009 David Zussman
2003-2007 Sandy Borins
2000-2003 Evert Lindquist
1998-2000 Andrew Sancton
1995-1998 Ken Rasmussen
1994-1995 Dale Poel
1993-1994 Katherine Graham
1990-1993 David Siegel
1989-1990 Sandy Borins

Committee of Schools and Programs in Public Administration (Co-ordinators)

1987-1989 Sharon L. Sutherland
1985-1987 Peter Aucoin
1984-1985 C. Lloyd Brown-John